Ewanida Rail Records

Genealogy
Cemeteries
Interests
Favorites

Home > Washington > Okanogan > Locust Grove Cemetery > Surnames A-G

Locust Grove Cemetery
Okanogan County, Washington

Transcribed by Maggie Rail, © Nov 27, 2003 [mrail@asisna.com].

Acord, John Albert, b. Nov 04, 1917, d. Aug 29, 1990, Tec4 US Army WWII, NE side, B-16 L-6
Adams, Emma, b. (Sep 15) 1908, d. (Mar 15) 1980, SE side, B-74 L-8
Adams, Floyd E, b. Jul 19, 1928, d. Sep 29, 1989, Rm3 US Navy WWII, NW side, B-43 L-6
Alderson, Bertha B., b. Dec 23, 1884, d. Mar 25, 1973, SW side, B-92 L-1
Alexander, Belle B, b. 1856, d. (Feb 11) 1930, s/w Sara Ann and George W, NW side, B-46 L-3
Alexander, George W, b. 1852, d. (Apr 12) 1935, s/w Sara Ann and Belle B, NW side, B-46 L-2
Alexander, Sara Ann, b. 1865, d. (Apr 08) 1918, s/w Belle B and George W, NW side, B-46 L-1
Allen, Doris Strable, b. Dec 01, 1937, d. Apr 25, 1997, Mom, s/by Flora Shrable, NE side, B-33 L-4
Allen, Jack R, b. Jun 22, 1931, d. Apr 21, 1977, NE side, B-29 L-3
Ammon, Alta L, b. (Aug 13) 1916, d. (Apr 16) 1964, Mother, s/by Theodore, NE side, B-13 L-6
Ammon, Theodore, b. (Jan 02) 1903, d. (May 16) 2000, Father, s/by Alta L, NE side, B-13 L-5
Anderson, Pamela Rae, b. Apr 18, 1962, d. Jan 16, 2002, SE side, B-102 L-12
Anson, Earl, b. Aug 30, 1905, d. Feb 18, 1982, s/w Lila, SE side, B-101 L-3
Anson, Lila, b. Jan 23, 1915, d. no date, s/w Earl, SE side, B-101 L-
Aparicio, Antonia, b. Jun 11, 1996, d. Jun 11, 1996, metal FH marker, NE side, B-24 L-11
Arebalo, Bacilio, b. Apr 30, 1930, d. Mar 10, 2002, B-128 L-3
Arment, Don, b. Jan 07, 1900, d. Aug 08, 1945, Precht-Harrison Chapel, NW side, B-8 L-7
Armstrong, James Andrew, b. Jun 27, 1994, d. Sep 26, 2002, NE side, B-19 L-10
Asbury, Anna W, b. 1876, d. (Nov 06) 1958, Mother, s/by Gilbert S, SW side, B-169 L-4
Asbury, Forrest L, b. 1905, d. (Jan 25) 1936, s/by Anna & Gilbert, SW side
Asbury, Gilbert S, b. 1867, d. (May 21) 1949, Dad, s/by Anna W, SW side
Ashmam, Anna, b. 1898, d. 1918, s/w Clara A Kendall, (should be Ashman), d/o L & M Shaughnessy, NE side, B-26 L-1
Asmussen, William H, b. (Oct 15) 1896, d. (Oct 23) 1978, SE side, B-142 L-9
Astorquia, Emilio, b. (May 30) 1933, d. (Feb 23) 1988, SE side, B-99 L-10
Attwood, Cassandra D, b. (Mar 23) 1980, d. (Jun 04) 1980, SW side, B-181 L-12
Aungst, John, b. 1851, d. (Oct 24) 1925, s/w Leah, SW side, B-88 L-6
Aungst, Leah, b. 1858, d. 1933, s/w John, SW side, B-88 L-5
Babb, Emily M., b. Aug 17, 1930, d. Jan 09, 2002, B-55 L-2
Bafus, Ramon E, b. (Aug 16) 1913, d. (Mar 14) 2003, Father, s/w Ruth E, SE side, B-144 L-11
Bafus, Ruth E, b. (Feb 14) 1918, d. (Dec 26) 1986, Mother, s/w Ramon E, SE side, B-144 L-10
Baggett, Wallace Reid, b. (Sep 01) 1920, d. Jun 12) 1981, SSgt US Air Force WWII Korea, NW side, B-45 L-2
Baker, Edna Mae, b. Feb 22, 1920, d. Sep 04, 1997, s/by Edithe Harmon, NE side, B-14 L-5
Baker, Eva, b. 1948, d. 1948, NW side
Baker, Lillie May, b. 1924, d. 1926, Precht FH marker, NW side, B-6 L-6
Baker, Mary, b. 1948, d. 1948, NW side
Baker, Mildred M, b. (Apr 10) 1910, d. (Jul 17) 1976, Mother, s/w V.P., NW side, B-6 L-10
Baker, Perry O, b. 1885, d. 1924, NW side, B-6 L-5
Baker, Ruby Marie, b. 1912, d. 1920, NW side, B-6 L-4
Baker, Victory P., b. (Nov 11) 1918, d. Mar 26) 2000, Father, s/w Mildred M, NW side, B-6 L-9
Bales Ernest C, b. 1916, d. 1969, Barnes FH marker, NW side
Barker, Hollis R, b. (Jan 24) 1909, d. (Sep 23) 1978, Sgt US Army WWII, NW side, B-41 L-6
Barlow, Kenny, b. Oct 16, 1985, d. Aug 18, 1991, Our little angel, SW side, B-188 L-7
Barlow, Nathan Joseph, b. Feb 05, 1962, d. Jul 31, 1980, Our Dear Son, SW side, B-188 L-7
Bassett, Chandler, b. 1849, d. 1918, SW side, B-185 L-9
Beaudoin, George L, b. (Jan 23) 1916, d. (Nov 18) 1978, s/w Leone, NE side, B-25 L-2
Beaudoin, Leone, b. 1919, d. no date, s/w George L, NE side, B-25 L-
Beer, Ethel E, b. (Sep 13) 1913, d. (Mar 08) 1967, SE side, B-145 L-3
Beerman, Barry L, b. 1950, d. (Jan 08) 1988, SE side, B-95 L-12
Beerman, Jeanne L, b, Sep 28, 1920, d. May 28, 1993, Beloved Wife, SE side, B-95 L-1
Belknap, , no dates, SW side, B-52 L-4
Bell, Nathaniel Glenn, b. Oct 21, 1968, d. Apr 03, 1971, s/o Kirt & Glenna, SW side, B-193 L-9
Benett, Karl , b. Nov 22, 1932, d. Sep 21, 1989, B-43 L-15 *
Berger, Alfred, b. (Feb 27) 1903, d. (Jun 06) 1983, Father, SE side, B-110 L-6
Bertram, Stanley M, b. (Jan 25) 1917, d. (Sep 10) 1985, NW side, B-44 L-8
Bicher, Ora E., d. Apr 22, 1940, SW side, B-173 L-4
Bierman, Rudolph John, b. 1922, d. 1981, Sgt US Marine Corp WWII, SE side
Blair, Baby, b. Dec 11, 1954, d. Dec 11, 1954, SW side, B-121 L-12
Boersma, Margaret Kimball, b. Oct 23, 1909, d. Nov 20, 2001, Mama, NE side, B-55 L-4
Boersma, William, b. (Dec 03) 1906, d. (Jan 01) 1967, Dad, NE side, B-26 L-6
Bomar, William R, b. Feb 13, 1885, d. Aug 20, 1970, Barnes FH marker, NW side, B-5 L-7
Booten, Earl W, b. May 22, 1925, d. May 01, 1993, US Army WWII, NW side, B-42 L-1
Borquez, Christopher Peraza, b. May 07, 1995, d. Nov 25, 1995, Mi Hermosa Nino Cris, SW side
Bossuot, Angie B, b. (Aug 10) 1869, d. (Apr 24) 1952, Mother, NW side, B-5 L-8
Bowden, Kameron, b. Jul 30, 1987, d. Aug 10, 1987, SE side, B-112 L-3
Bray, Dick, no dates, s/by M, SW side, B-121 L-5
Bray, Matt, no dates, s/by D, SW side, B-121 L-6
Breen, H, no dates, NW side
Breslin, Daniel C, b. Feb 08, 1901, d. Feb 12, 1925, SW side, B-79 L-7
Breslin, Joseph E, b. 1902, d. 1968, s/by Daniel C, SW side, B-79 L-8
Breslin, Ralph F, b. Dec 01, 1906, d. Apr 22, 1971, California Tec5 102nd Engr Combat Bn WWII, SW side, B-79 L-9
Brisson, Marjorie I, b. (Mar 05) 1912, d. (Jan 02) 1988, SW side, B-89 L-7
Brisson, Marjorie I, b. 1912, d. 1988, SW side, B-89 L-7
Britain, L, no dates, SW side
Brotherton, Glenn, b. (Jul 16) 1915, d. (Feb 18) 2000, s/w Laura A, NW side, B-35 L-2
Brotherton, Laura A, b. (Jan 13) 1917, d. (Dec 28) 1973, s/w Glenn, NW side, B-35 L-1
Brown, Barbara Janice, b. 1935, d. Aug 12, 2008, w/o Earl **
Brown, Clyde J, b. (Jul 17) 1929, d. (Feb 15) 1988, mason, SW side, B-195 L-9
Brown, Delbert R, b. Nov 15, 1921, d. Oct 21, 1965, Washington Cpl 11th Airborne MP Bn WWII, NE side
Brown, Mabel, b. (Mar 17) 1916, d. (Feb 15) 1983, Barnes metal FH marker, NW side, B-45 L-3
Burge, Ray E., b. 4Apr 24, 1902, d. Nov 28, 1992, B-192 L-7 *
Burkey, Floyd Oliver, b. Oct 23, 1907, d. Dec 03, 1954, Oregon Wt3 USNR WWII, SW side, B-121 L-1
Campbell, Emma E, b. Aug 07, 1905, d. Mar 13, 1999, s/w Leonard H, SW side, B-50 L-7
Campbell, Fern, b. 1905, d. 1986, Barnes metal FH marker, NW side, B-45 L-6
Campbell, Leonard H, b. May 16, 1907, d. Feb 04, 1987, s/w Emma E, SW side, B-50 L-6
Canfield, Dorothy W, b. 1912, d. no date, s/w Vern E, SW side, B-130 L-
Canfield, Vern E, b. (May 11) 1913, d. (May 04) 1993, s/w Dorothy W, SW side, B-130 L-4
Carmack, Raoul R., b. (Oct 22) 1959, d. (Jul 22) 1978, metal FH marker, SE side, B-150 L-1
Carmichael, Buckley D, b. Sep 13, 1929, d. Sep 15, 1988, Cpl US Army, SE side, B-140 L-6
Carpenter, Harvey, b. (Nov 21) 1895, d. (May 16) 1981, Husband, s/w Leah, SW side, B-195 L-3
Carpenter, Leah, b. (Jun 14) 1903, d. (Jan 07) 1994, Wife, s/w Harvey, SW side, B-195 L-4
Carter, Kelly Wallace, b. (Jan 15) 1965, d. (Jul 22) 1980, NE side, B-26 L-11
Cheyney, Sherry, b. (Nov 10) 1951, d. (Dec 20) 1988, Precht-Harrison-Barnes FH marker, NW side, B-43 L-4
Choplin, Jack M, b. Jan 01, 1955, d. Nov 28, 1998, Our Beloved Son, Brother and Friend, NE side, B-60 L-01-A
Christensen, Bud, b. (May 05) 1915, d. (Sep 25) 2002, s/w & h/o Geraldine, m. Mar 11, 1939, SE side, B-72 L-9
Christensen, Geraldine, b. (Aug 10) 1918, d. (Sep 06) 1997, s/w & w/o Bud, m. Mar 11, 1939, SE side, B-72 L-10
Christianson, Margarete, b. Nov 26, 1902, d. Sep 24, 1990, SE side, B-102 L-4
Churchill, Basil L, b. (Jun 09) 1904, d. (Dec 17) 1983, s/by Genevieve V, NE side, B-30 L-11
Churchill, Genevieve V, b. Nov 07, 1911, d. Mar 03, 1994, s/by Basil L, NE side, B-30 L-12
Clary, Shirley J, b. (Jul 16) 1926, d. (Feb 24) 1989, s/w Harold King, SE side, B-97 L-4
Clem, Grover, H, b. Apr 30, 1918, d. Sep 28, 1989, 1st Lt US Army Air Corps WWII, SW side, B-199 L-1
Coleman, Charles T, b. Jul 29, 1917, d. Nov 09, 1994, US Navy WWII, NE side, B-58 L-1
Collins, Harry, b. Mar 16, 1879, d. Sep 04, 1957, SW side, B-80 L-7
Compton, Violette Grace, b. Sep 22, 1898, d. Jan 10, 1919, SW side, B-85 L-12-A
Cordoza, Marvin Bruce, b. Oct 06, 1937, d. Aug 12, 1995, US Army, NW side, B-42 L-10
Corrales, Martha O, b. (Jun 27) 1977, d. (May 12) 1993, NW side, B-42 L-11
Cox, Doris J, b. Feb 13, 1922, d. Jan 28, 1996, s/w & w/o Melvin H, m. Feb 11, 1942, SW side, B-85 L-6
Cox, Harold J, b. Dec 05, 1916, d. Sep 11, 1997, Maj US Army WWII, SW side, B-85 L-10
Cox, Melvin H, b. Sep 26, 1920, d. Jan 01, 1987, s/w & h/o Doris J, m. Feb 11, 1942, SW side, B-85 L-6
Craft, Evelyn, d. dec 19, 1958, SW side, B-87 L-7
Cramer, Gertrude W, b. (Jun 15) 1909, d. (Apr 10) 1993, s/by Harm, SW side, B-174 L-5
Cramer, Harm 'Hi', b. (Nov 17) 1906, d. (Jul 28) 1986, s/by Gertrude, SW side, B-174 L-4
Crandall, Emery D, b. (Jan 23) 1904, d. (Jul 28) 1991, Father, s/by Maxine, SE side, B-74 L-4
Crandall, Etta, b. 1877, d. 1973, Mother, s/by Walter D, (sexton has Sarah R), SE side, B-74 L-11
Crandall, Maxine, b. (Dec 11) 1905, d. (Jul 18) 1974, Mother, s/w Joy Deen, SE side, B-74 L-3
Crandall, Walter D, b. (Aug 07) 1879, d. (Nov 27) 1976, Father, s/by Etta, SE side, B-74 L-12
Crapo, Dora, b. (Jan 01) 1887, d. (Dec 09) 1976, metal Barnes FH marker, NW side, B-46 L-9
Criswell, Charles F, b. 1910, d. 1920, s/w Oliver C, NW side, B-4 L-8
Criswell, Oliver C, b. 1874, d. 1920, s/w Charles F, NW side, B-4 L-7
Crook, John, b. Sep 12, 1893, d. Feb 08, 1917, SW side, B-118 L-6
Crook, Mary Holden, b. May 07, 1838, d. Oct 15, 1922, SW side, B-118 L-4
Crossland, Ernest Neal, b. Sep 09, 1914, d. Jan 07, 1924, s/by Rachel, SW side, B-196 L-12
Crossland, George B, b. 1909, d. Apr 16, 1954, SW side, B-196 L-1
Crossland, George C, b. Apr 17, 1881, d. Jan 25, 1966, s/by George B, SW side, B-196 L-11
Crossland, John A, b. (Jun 05) 1883, d. (Sep 13) 1974, Father, SW side, B-195 L-12
Crossland, Leo S, b. Jul 13, 1914, d. Feb 20, 1998, Tec5 US Army WWII, SW side, B-195 L-11
Crossland, Rachel, b. (Jul 22) 1884, d. (May 01) 1966, s/by Ernest Neal, SW side, B-196 L-11
Crowder, Ernest L, b. (Feb 09) 1918, d. (Dec 30) 1977, SE side, B-142 L-2
Crutchfield, Clarence E, b. (Jan 10) 1915, d. (Mar 03) 1986, Tec4 US Army WWII, SE side, B-108 L-3
Crutchfield, Coy, b. (Jan 28) 1912, d. (May 23) 1990, Aunt, s/by Clarence E, SE side, B-108 L-2
Cunningham, Madge I, b. 1935, d. 1935, Precht FH, NW side, B-6 L-8
Cupery, Tony, b. (Apr 10) 1908, d. (Jan 03) 1979, NW side, B-45 L-1
Curry, Alfred E, b. 1876, d. 1963, FH marker, NE side
Curry, Ida C, b. (Dec 12) 1871, d. 1953, s/by Alfred E, NE side
Curtis, Grover C, b. (Jan 30) 1886, d. (Dec 14) 1918, s/by James H, SW side, B-184 L-12
Curtis, Ida Avilda, b. Dec 02, 1903, d. Dec 20, 2000, s/w James Wesley, NE side, B-31 L-2
Curtis, James H, b. (Jul 01) 1849, d. (May 14) 1923, s/by Samantha Ann, SW side, B-184 L-11
Curtis, James Wesley, b. Mar 17, 1896, d. Oct 18, 1985, s/w Ida Avilda, NE side, B-31 L-1
Curtis, Lowell B, b. 1914, d. 1925, SW side, B-184 L-2
Curtis, Raymond L, b. (Aug 31) 1920, d. (Nov 08) 1983, metal FH marker, NW side, B-45 L-4
Curtis, Samantha Ann, b. 1856, d. 1934, s/by James H, SW side, B-184 L-10
Cuzman, Adalberto, b. 1991, d. 1991, NW side
Damian, George, b. (Sep 21) 1912, d. (Mar 07) 2002, NE side, B-17 L-6
Danzl, Rondall F, b. May 10, 1908, d. Jul 25, 1968, NW side, B-9 L-7
Davis, , no dates, NW side, B-5 L-4
Davis, Mildred M 'Millie', b. 1949, d. 1990, Mother, Sister, SE side
Deal, Vincente, b. 1914, d. 1988, Barnes FH marker, NW side
Decker, Judith E, b. (Apr 23) 1940, d. (Sep 20) 1971, SW side, B-174 L-1
Deen, Joy, b. Jan 06, 1929, d. Feb 22, 1999, Daughter, s/w Maxine Crandall, SE side, B-74 L-
Deffland, Adolph G, b. (May 22) 1909, d. (Jul 23) 1976, Brother, SW side, B-79 L-4
Deffland, Celestine K, b. 1866, d. 1950, s/w Frederick, SW side, B-79 L-5
Deffland, Frederick, b. 1859, d. 1930, s/w Celestine K, SW side, B-79 L-6
Deffland, Isabell M, b. 1903, d. 1989, SW side, B-79 L-2
Deffland, Oscar A, b. 1900, d. 1978, Brother, SW side, B-79 L-3
Dewsen, Rolland D, b. (Mar 02) 1899, d. (Dec 20) 1982, metal Barnes FH marker, NW side
Deyoe, George C, b. (Apr 08) 1916, d. (Jul 03) 1984, Barnes FH marker, NW side, B-44 L-6
Diaz, Maribel C, b. (Oct 24) 1982, d. (Jan 19) 1983, Barnes FH, NW side, B-45 L-8
Dickson, Estella D, b. (Nov 20) 1881, d. (May 20) 1969, NE side, B-30 L-9
Divis, Jerome B, b. May 26, 1920, d. no date, s/w Mona M, SE side, B-141 L-
Divis, Mona M, b. Oct 07, 1925, d. May 25, 1989, s/w Jerome B, SE side, B-141 L-7
Dooley, Carl, d. Jun 08, 1974, NW side, B-41 L-5
Dosen, George M, b. (Aug 01) 1893, d. (Dec 29) 1970, NW side, B-41 L-1
Douglas, Raymond Cold, b. (Nov 17) 1901, d. (Dec 25) 1969, Father, SE side, B-74 L-10
Douglas, Whaneta C, b. (Aug 21) 1912, d. (Jan 12) 1993, Mother, SE side, B-74 L-9
Drake, Madeleine H, b. (Mar 08) 1913, d. (Apr 18) 1984, s/w Theron F, SW side, B-155 L-1
Drake, Theron F, b. Sep 29, 1912, d. Apr 02, 2003, USNR CPHM, SW side, B-155 L-2
Driessen, Dorothy E Sparks, b. (Mar 19) 1907, d. (Jan 19) 1998, SW side, B-187 L-8
Driessen, Eli, b. 1909, d. 1959, SW side, B-121 L-2
Driessen, Frances H, b. (Nov 22) 1912, d. (Sep 12) 1977, SW side, B-121 L-3
Duck, Francis M, b. (Feb 04) 1905, d. (Jan 18) 1988, s/w Geneva C, Mason, SW side, B-92 L-10
Duck, Geneva C, b. 1915, d. no date, s/w Francis M, OES, SW side, B-92 L-1
Dundas, Thomas Letson, b. Jun 23, 1916, d. Dec 23, 1988, Tec4 US Army WWII, SE side, B-139 L-12
Dupont, Elsie, b. (Sep 18) 1905, d. (Sep 23) 1991, Barnes FH Marker, NW side, B-42 L-6
Eliassen, T. C. Foyle, b. Pct 24. 1985, d. Oct 24, 1985, Infant Daughter, SE side, B-106 L-6
Elliott, B, no dates, s/by E, NE side
Elliott, Ella M, b. Mar 15, 1889, d. Jan 30, 1970, s/by B, NE side, B-27 L-8
Elliott, Frieda W, b. Apr 06, 1913, d. Oct 29, 1986, SE side, B-114 L-4
Elliott, Tom, no dates, SW side, B-184 L-6
Elwell, Erma D, b. (Jul 03) 1912, d. (Aug 14) 1985, Mother, s/w Willard E, OES, SE side, B-114 L-11
Elwell, Willard E, b. (Jul 11) 1915, d. (Jan 06) 1963, Father, s/w Erma D. Mason, SE side, B-114 L-12
Enger, Eugene Hallan, b. Apr 10, 1926, d. Feb 03, 2003, s/w & h/o Janet Elaine, m. Nov 23, 1948, SW side, B-136 L-11
Enger, Janet Elaine, b. Aug 22, 1929, d. Mar 13, 2001, s/w & w/o Eugene Hallan, m. Nov 23, 1948, SW side, B-136 L-12
Ervin, Aaron C, b. Feb 16, 1896, d. May 03, 1972, Washington Cpl Hq Trp 9 Army Corps WWI, NW side, B-7 L-4
Ervin, Joseph G, d. Feb 20, 1937, Co B 12th Ohio Cav, s/by Mrs CJ, NW side, B-7 L-6
Ervin, Mrs J. C., d. Dec 02, 1917, s/by Aaron C., Barnes Chapel marker, NW side, B-7 L-5
Espinoza, Angela, b. (Mar 18) 1980, d. (Nov 28) 1981, FH marker, NW side, B-45 L-9
Estelle, H, d. Jan 01, 1915, SW side, B-185 L-7
Evans, Lorene E, b. 1920, d. 1978, NW side
Ferrell, Frank, no dates, SW side, B-87 L-12
Finley, Charlotte Robinson, b. May 14, 1915, d. Oct 03, 1998, Loving Mother and Grandmother, SE side, B-107 L-7
Finnie, George J, b. Aug 14, 1895, d. Mar 21, 1973, SW side, B-90 L-7
Fitzhugh, Doyce C, b. 1916, d. no date, Gran, s/w & h/o Lula Belle, m. May 12, 1934, SW side
Fitzhugh, Kermit V, b. (Oct 19) 1912, d. (Oct 26) 1980, s/w Orilla J, SW side, B-175 L-2
Fitzhugh, Lula Belle, b. (Dec 24) 1919, d. (Feb 24) 1994, Mama, s/w & w/o Doyce C, m. May 12, 1934, SW side, B-152 L-5
Fitzhugh, Orilla J, b. (Nov 13) 1917, d. (Jun 21) 2000, s/w Kermit V, SW side, B-175 L-1
Floyd, Devania M., d. Nov 25, 1937, NW side, B-3 L-9
Floyd, Lauren F., Jr., d. Feb 09, 1937, NW side, B-3 L-8
Flynn, Betty J, b. Apr 23, 1938, d. Oct 09, 2001, s/w empty, m. Feb 03, 1957, NW side, B-35 L-9
Flynn, Illene M, b. (Jul 15) 1904, d. (Jun 06) 1979, s/w Leslie E, NE side, B-27 L-5
Flynn, Leslie E, b. (Nov 06) 1904, d. (Jan 03) 1988, s/w Illene M, NE side, B-27 L-6
Foley, Carrie McKinley, b. Jun 06, 1899, d. Apr 07, 1985, SW side, B-85 L-5
Foley, Henry E, b. 1896, d. 1959, s/by Carrie McKinley, Mason, SW side, B-85 L-7
Fox, Edwin D, b. Jan 11, 1862, d. Sep 24, 1938, s/by Winona Fox Peters, SW side, B-182 L-6
Fox, Mary E, b. Jun 01, 1861, d. Mar 13, 1946, s/by Edwin D, SW side, B-182 L-6
Foxley, Lee, b. Oct 12, 1903, d. Apr 07, 1985, PHM 1 US Navy Korea WWII, s/by Olive M, SE side, B-141 L-2
Foxley, Olive M Peckover, b. Apr 25, 1909, d. Jul 11, 1993, s/by Lee, SE side, B-141 L-2
Foyle, David Michael, b. Sep 11, 1985, d. Apr 27, 1986, Our Son, SE side, B-106 L-5
Foyle, Emogene, b. 1924, d. 1982, s/by T.C. Eliassen, SE side, B-106 L-1
Freund, William M., b. May 31, 1894, d. Jan 31, 1972, NW side, B-41 L-9
Fries, Anna C, b. 1863, d. 1932, Mother, NW side, B-2 L-11
Fries, David C, b. 1894, d. 1926, NW side, B-2 L-12
Fries, Jergen Jacob, b. (Sep 26) 1895, d. (Feb 09) 1961, s/by Lola May, IOOF chain, NW side, B-2 L-3
Fries, Lola May, b. (Nov 21) 1910, d. (Sep 02) 1992, Rebekah symbol, NW side, B-2 L-4
Fries, Mary Lou, Jan 21, 1936, NW side, B2 L2
Fries, Mathias W, b. 1854, d. 1928, sexton records say 1929, NW side, B-2 L-1
Fries, U. E., b. (Dec 19) 1866, d. (May 28) 1956, Beloved Pioneer, NW side, B-2 L-10
Fry, Tammy Lynn, b. (Dec 12) 1964, d. (Sep 21) 1979, Our little angel, SE side, B-110 L-1
Fuhrer, Cameron Bowden, b. (Jul 30) 1987, d. (Aug 10) 1987, SE side, B-112 L-3
Fulford, Laura, b. 1905 (Oct 11, 1904), d. 1985, s/w Oscar, SW side, B-77 L-8
Fulford, Oscar W, b. 1900, d. 1981, s/w Laura, SW side, B-77 L-7
Funk, Charlene B, b. May 07, 1929, d. no date, s/by William Franklin, SE side
Funk, William Franklin, b. 1920, d. 1979, Pvt US Army WWII, SE side
Gage, Josephine W, b. Feb 14, 1914, d. Jun 02, 1967, NW side, B-38 L-2
Gallarno, Fanny, d. Dec 24, 1917, no date on stone, SW side, B-87 L-9
Gamble, Cora M, b. 1874, d. 1964, s/w Daniel S, (sexton has b. Oct 04, 1875, d. Apr 06, 1964), SW side, B-183 L-8
Gamble, Cyril Howard, b. Sep 03, 1901, d. Dec 04, 1923, SW side, B-183 L-7
Gamble, Daniel S, b. 1867, d. (Sep 13) 1939, s/w Cora M, SW side, B-183 L-6
Gamble, Infants, d. Jan 16, 1950, twin boys of Howard and Dorthy, SW side, B-182 L-3
Gamble, Joseph H, b. 1877, d. (Apr 11) 1928, s/by Myrtle M, IOOF chain, SW side, B-197 L-12
Gamble, Joseph, b. Jun 13, 1921, d. Aug 06, 1923 *, SW side
Gamble, Myrtle M, b. (Dec 10) 1894, d. (Aug 30) 1989, Mom and Grandma, Rebekah, s/by Joseph, SW side, B-197 L-11
Gamble, Robert G, b. Jun 13, 1921, d. Aug 06, 1972, Washington Pfc 2773rd Engineers WWII, SW side, B-197 L-10
Gano, Rose, b. May 02, 1909, d. Sep 11, 1987 'Gramma Rose', SW side, B-137 L-1
Gant, Mary Belle, b. Jul 13, 1877, d. Apr 25, 1913, Our Beloved Mother, SW side, B-80 L-1
Garcia, Eva J Llanes, b. Jan 07, 1927, d. Dec 23, 1998, NE side, B-10 L-2
Garcia, Gudelia G., b. Sep 29, 1956, d. Jun 21, 2000, B-125 L-10 *
Garcia, Juan Antonio, b. May 10, 1977, d. Jul 30, 1999, Querido Hijo, Hermano, Tio Amigo, SW side, B-158 L-7
Garcia, Maria, b. 1982, d. 1982, Baby, Barnes Chapel, NW side, B-47 L-04-A
Gauny, Carley Lee IV, b. Feb 28, 1968, d. Aug 07, 1968, SE side, B-73 L-12
Gauny, Carley Lee, Jr, b. Oct 25, 1920, d. Aug 10, 1994, US Air Force WWII, SE side, B-73 L-9
Gauny, Joshua D, b. 1983, d. 1983, metal marker, SE side
Gauny, Vera N, b. 1918, d. 2002, FH marker, SE side
Gebbers, Baby, d. Dec 18, 1950, SW side, B-183 L-5
Gebbers, John, b. Nov 19, 1897, d. Jun 02, 1982, no surname on stone by Gambles, SW side, B-183 L-3
Gebbers, Martha, d. Dec 29, 1970, no surname on stone, by Gambles, SW side, B-183 L-4
Gelstin, Mary Riggan, b. Apr 22, 1947, d. Oct 03, 1968, SE side, B-144 L-2
Getz, Albert, b. (Nov 30) 1915, d. (Dec 10) 1991, s/w Margaret R, SE side, B-111 L-2
Getz, Margaret R, b. (Jan 03) 1920, d. (Oct 07) 1984, s/w Albert, SE side, B-111 L-1
Gilbert, Baby, Dec 18, 1950, SW side, B-87 L-8
Gilbert, Trevor Quinn, b. 1989, d. 1989, metal marker, SE side
Gillespie, Albert Clarence, b. 1879, d. 1945, Father, s/by Elizabeth M, SW side, B-172 L-9
Gillespie, Claude Duncan, b. Jul 27, 1893, d. Jun 10, 1948, Washington Sc3 US Navy WWI, NW side, B-38 L-9
Gillespie, Clifford C, b. 1908, d. 1934, SW side, B-172 L-5
Gillespie, David L, b. 1866, d. 1933, Pioneer Editor of Brewster, s/by Esther, NW side, B-38 L-7
Gillespie, Elizabeth M, b. 1876, d. 1961, Mother, s/by Albert Clarence, SW side, B-172 L-8
Gillespie, Esther E, b. 1868, d. 1952, Resident of Brewster 58yr, s/by Claude Duncan, NW side, B-38 L-8
Gillespie, Milton M, b. Nov 15, 1904, d. Jun 07, 1928, NW side, B-37 L-10
Gillespie, Nannie E, b. (May 26) 1876, d. (Jul 24) 1965, Mother, NW side, B-37 L-11
Gobin, Margaret B, b. (Aug 04) 1902, d. (Feb 15) 1984, FH marker, NW side, B-7 L-10
Godbey, Claude E, b. Mar 23, 1891, d. Jun 15, 1978, NE side, B-26 L-10
Godbey, Vaughn B, b. (May 23) 1924, d. (Sep 26) 1985, s/w Wanda Riley, NE side, B-27 L-9
Godbey, Wanda Riley, b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Vaughn B, NE side, B-27 L-
Goehry, (Elinor) Peg, b. (Jan) 1923, d. (Dec) 1985, s/w Jack, SW side, B-135 L-10
Goehry, Barbara J, b. May 21, 1927, d. no date, s/w Stanley N, SW side, B-135 L-
Goehry, Dee (Holden), b. (Sep 27) 1899, d. (Feb 17) 1978, s/w & w/o Max, m. Jan 12, 1920, SW side, B-135 L-11
Goehry, Jack, b. 1917, d. no date, s/w Peg, SW side, B-135 L-
Goehry, Karl J, b. (Jun 12) 1955, d. (Oct 15) 1975, SW side, B-135 L-9
Goehry, Max, b. 1892, d. 1965, s/w & h/o Dee, m. Jan 12, 1920, SW side, B-135 L-
Goehry, Stanley N, b. Jul 01, 1922, d. Mar 21, 1992, s/w Barbara J, SW side, B-135 L-8
Gomez, Sylvia A, b. 1952, d. 1974, sexton files say (b. Jul 19, 1951, d. Dec 14, 1974), NW side, B-35 L-3
Gould, Charles R, b. Oct 05, 1913, d. Jan 10, 1972, Minnesota Pvt US Army WWII, NW side, B-41 L-3
Gould, Montana I 'Tana', b. (May 24) 1976, d. (Aug 19) 1990, Sister, SE side, B-95 L-9
Gragg, Israel S, b. 1857, d. 1913, SW side, B-80 L-4
Green, Henry, no dates, B-4 L-1 *
Grimes, Dorothy May, b. 1919, d. 1937, SW side, B-184 L-9
Griswold, George, b. 1856, d. 1934, IOOF chain, SW side, B-185 L-1
Guany, Joshua D., b. Dec 03, 1983, d. Dec 03, 1983, B-73 L-11 *
Gustafson, Joseph 'Joe', b. (Sep 14) 1909, d. (May 16) 1980, NW side, B-44 L-2
Guzman, Adalverto Jr., b. Jul 30, 1991, d. Jul 30, 1991, B-46 L-7 *
Guzman, Maria G., b. Apr 16, 1993, d. Apr 16, 1993, B-46 L-6 *
Guzman, Maria Luisa, d. 1986, (sexton files have b&d d. May 15, 1985), NW side, B-45 L-5


[Go Home]
Copyright © 2001-2018, Maggie Rail, All rights reserved.