Ewanida Rail Records

Genealogy
Cemeteries
Interests
Favorites

Home > Canada > British Columbia > Okanagan-Similkameen > Osoyoos Cemetery > Surnames T-Z

Osoyoos Lakeview Cemetery
Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia, Canada

Transcribed by Maggie Rail, © Aug 26, 2003 [mrail@asisna.com].

Telford, Kenneth Lyle, b. 1933, d. 1996, Sec NL
Thebes, August, b. 1893, d. 1974, s/w Else, Sec SWM
Thebes, Else, b. 1895, d. 1939, s/w August, Sec SWM
Thebes, William 'Bill'C.A., b. Aug 06, 1952, d. Jul 25, 1973, Sec SWM
Thoem, Christine, b. 1895, d. 1977, s/w John, Sec EL
Thoem, John, b. 1896, d. 1976, s/w Christine, Sec EL
Thomas, Berkley, d. May 21, 1990, Sec CM
78yr, Private 11th Gen Empl Co, Sec NL
Thomas, G. O., b. 1881, d. 1952, 604450 Sgt. 3rd Monmouthshire Regt, Sec SWM
Thompson, Gordon S, b. 1911, d. 1930, s/by Barbara Thomson, first name might be Jordon, Sec SWM
Thompson, Howard A, b. 1886, d. 1964, s/by Jean Hilda, Sec SWM
Thompson, Jean Hilda, b. 1893, d. 1972, s/by Howard A, Sec SWM
Thompson, Louis Raymond, b. 1911, d. 1988, s/w Alice Marie, Sec P
Thomson, Barbara, b. 1915, d. 1984, s/by Gordon S Thompson, Sec SWM
Tiago, Albertino, Faleceu Nov 18, 1967, Sec CM
Tiago, Jose Pos De Mina, b. 1934, d. 2001, Sec NL
Timpe, Herb, no dates, s/w Theresa, Sec CL
Timpe, Theresa, b. 1929, d. 2001, s/w Herb, Sec CL
Tobias, Etelka, b. 1930, d. 1993, s/w Jozsef, Sec CL
Tobias, Jozsef, b. 1929, d. 1999, s/w Etelka, Sec CL
Toke, Elizabeth L, b. 1928, d. 2002, Sec CL
Tomicic, Ivan, b. 1902, d. 1986, Sec CL
Torok, Louis, b. 1897, d. 1958, Sec SWM
Tota, Barbara Mary, b. 1900, d. 1954, s/by Charles, Sec CM
Tota, Charles, b. 1896, d. 1962, s/by Barbara Mary, Sec CM
Tota, Michael, b. 1921, d. 1981, Beloved Dad and Granddad, s/by Velma E, Sec EL
Tota, Velma E, b. 1929, d. 1976, Beloved Wife and Mother, s/by Michael, Sec EL
Toth, A. Ilonka, b. 1932, d. 1996, Sec CM
Toth, Alex, b. 1898, d. 1972, Father, s/w Frances, Sec CM
Toth, Anna, b. 1907, d. 1979, s/w Steve Sr, Sec EL
Toth, Frances, b. 1900, d. 1991, Mother, s/w Alex, Sec CM
Toth, S Jr, b. 1957, d. 2002, Graham FH marker, Sec CM
Toth, Steve Sr, b. 1902, d. 1989, s/w Anna, Sec EL
Toth, Tamara Michelle, b. 1967, d. 1968, Beloved daughter, Sec CM
Townrow, Bonnie Mae, b. 1941, d. 1991, Sec C
Townrow, Sophie, no dates, s/w Thomas W, Sec NL
Townrow, Thomas W, b. 1916, d. 1998, s/w Sophie, Sec NL
Tretick, Cecil, b. 1911, d. 1992, Sec C
Trout, Greta Elizabeth, b. 1893, d. 1972, s/w William Allan, Sec SWM
Trout, H. Stanley, b. 1917, d. 1989, Sec C
Trout, William Allan, b. 1892, d. 1976, s/w Greta Elizabeth, Sec SWM
Turnbull, George H, b. 1915, d. 1991, Sec C
Turner, Anna-Jane Ferguson, b. Mar 14, 1981, d. May 20, 1982, Sec CM
Turner, Stephen F, b. 1914, d. 1944, Sec SWM
Turner, T. Howie, b. Jul 03, 1924, d. Jun 26, 2001, 00932 Inspector, Sec NL
Tweedy, Bertha Sadie, b. 1903, d. 1989, Sec SWL
Tweedy, Dorothy 'Nana', b. 1926, d. 2000, s/w Joe, Sec NL
Tweedy, Joe 'Bumpa', b. 1921, d. 1998, s/w Dorothy, Sec NL
Tweedy, Robert Glenn, b. 1939, d. 1957, Sec CM
Tweedy, Ron R, b. 1929, d. 1944, Sec SWM
Ujfalusi, Charles K, b. 1932, d. 1993, Loving Husband and Father, Sec CL
Ukos, John, b. 1900, d. 1988, s/by Wilma, Sec CM
Ukos, Leslie, b. 1931?, d. 1948, Our Beloved Son and Brother, Sec SWM
Ukos, Wilma, b. 1910, d. 1962, s/by John, Sec CM
Usher, Charles W., b. 1874, d. 1974, s/w Kate Mary, Sec SWM
Usher, Christine, b. 1952, d. 1973, s/by James, Sec SWM
Usher, James, b. 1906, d. 1988, s/by Christine, Sec SWM
Usher, Kate Mary, b. 1871, d. 1945, s/w Charles W, Sec SWM
Usher, Mabel, b. 1894, d. 1958, Sec SWM
Van Duzee, Frank B, b. 1906, d. 1994, Sec C
Van Nes, Amalie 'Van', b. 1912, d. 1985, s/w G. Evelyn, Sec EL
Van Nes, G. Evelyn, b. 1912, d. 2001, s/w Amalie, Sec EL
Vance, Jana, b. 1957, d. 1997, age 39yr, metal FH marker, Sec CL
Vanderpoel, Agnes R, b. 1910, d. 1978, Sec EL
Varga, Alex, b. 1901, d. 1982, s/w Annie, Sec CL
Varga, Annie, b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w Alex, Sec CL
Varga, Maria, b. 1919, d. 1987, Sec NL
Varga, Steve, b. 1924, d. 1996, Sec CM
Vargov, Bertha Martin, b. Jan 06, 1913, d. Feb 28, 1986, s/by August Martin, Sec SWM
Vargov, Edward, b. 1909, d. 1976, Sec C
Vargovcsik, Annie, b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w John, Sec CM
Vargovcsik, John, b. 1905, d. 1982, s/w Annie, Sec CM
Vickers, Ethel M, b. 1885, d. 1980, Sec SWL
Vieira, Manuel, b. Mar 30, 1934, d. Mar 13, 2003, Sec NL
Violette, Nora, b. 1892, d. 1960, s/by Robert R, Sec CM
Violette, Robert R, b. 1877, d. 1967, s/by Nora, Sec CM
Vipond, Ernest, b. Nov 27, 1902, d. Nov 08, 1971, Sec SWM
Vroom, Jacqueline, b. 1924, d. 1995, Sec C
Wagner, Barbara Keil, b. 1920, d. 1944, w/o E Wagner, Sec SWM
Walker, Mary Ilona, b. 1900, d. 1978, s/by John Caldwell, Sec EL
Walters, Elizabeth C, b. 1887, d. 1946, s/w George S, Sec SWM
Walters, George S, b. 1880, d. 1948, s/w Elizabeth C, Sec SWM
Walton, Bruno, b. 1933, d. 2001, s/w Joe Wurm, Sec CL
Wardstrom, Alfred, b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w Hannah A, Sec C
Wardstrom, Hannah A, b. 1906, d. 1993, s/w Alfred, Sec C
Wargovcsik, Florian, b. 1907, d. 1986, s/w Gwendolyn, Sec C
Wargovcsik, Gwendolyn, b. 1917, d. 1992, s/w Florian, Sec C
Wargovcsik, Julia Anne, b. 1941, d. 1984, s/by Florian and Gwen, Sec C
Wargovcsik, Karl, b. 1897, d. 1953, Sec CM
Waselankoff, Eva K (Hartley), b. 1932, d. 1994, s/w Peter George, Sec C
Waselankoff, Peter George, b. 1921, d. 1976, s/w Eva K, Sec C
Waterman, D. M. 'Dolly', b. 1904, d. 1997, Sec C
Watson, Cora May, b. 1911, d. 1990, Sec NL
Watt, George, b. 1933, d. 2001, Sec NL
Weber, Anna, b. 1909, d. 1986, Loving Wife and Mother, s/by Ignatz, Sec CL
Weber, Ignatz, b. 1901, d. 1974, Loving Husband and Father, s/by Anna, Sec CL
Webster, Ronald Arthur, b. Dec 03, 1913, d. Apr 15, 1997, Sec SWM
Wehren, Charlotte, b. 1881, d. 1967, very dim to read, Sec CM
Weinrich, Helen E, b. 1929, d. 1979, Sec CL
Welch, Margaret Anne, b. 1928, d. 1996, Sec NL
Wellman, Joseph, b. 1908, d. 1994, Sec C
Wellman, Lydia, b. 1908, d. 1985, Mom, Sec SWL
Wells, George O, b. 1915, d. 1996, Sec NL
Wendland, John, b. 1891, d. 1977, Sec SWL
Whiskin, Helena, b. 1890, d. 1982, s/by Joseph E, Sec SWM
Whiskin, Joseph E, b. 1875, d. 1950, s/by Helena, Sec SWM
Whitbread, C. Wilma B., b. 1905, d. 1984, s/w Joseph H, Sec SWL
Whitbread, Joseph H, b. 1905, d. 1993, s/w C Wilma B, Sec SWL
White, Hester E, b. 1877, d. 1963, nee Haynes, Sec P
Whitlock, Maxene 'Lil Max', b. 1929, d. 1995, Loving Wife, Mother and Grandmother, Sec C
Widmann, Julie, b. 1932, d. 2002, Sec C
Widmer, Albert, b. 1899, d. 1992, Sec SWL
Weis, Don, b. no date, d. Sep 00, 2006 *
Wight, Annie W, b. 1886, d. 1968, s/by Samuel F, Sec SWM
Wight, James Laird, b. 1911, d. 1995, Sec SWM
Wight, Samuel F, b. 1886, d. 1973, s/by Annie W, Sec SWM
Williamson, John W, b. 1919, d. 1995, Papa, RCAF Sergeant, s/w Phyllis, Sec NL
Williamson, Phyllis, no dates, s/w John W, Sec NL
Willson, Elizabeth Ann, b. 1914, d. 1965, Sec SWM
Willson, George William, b. 1897, d. 1979, s/w Katherine G, Sec SWL
Willson, Katherine G, b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w George William, Sec SWL
Wilson, Elizabeth J, b. 1903, d. 1985, Sec EL
Windle, Marion 'Nanny', b. 1928, d. 1997, Sec CL
Windle, Susan 'Gram', b. 1896, d. 1985, Sec CL
Wingenback, Emma, b. 1919, d. 1994, Sec CL
Wingenback, Kasper, b. 1912, d. 1989, Sec CL
Winser, Ruth, b. 1926, d. 1986, Sec C
Winter, Bruce Moore, b. 1920, d. 1992, Sec CL
Withler, Fredrick DaSilva, d. May 19, 2002, Baby, s/by Maria deFatima, Sec CL
Wolf, Joseph, b. 1901, d. 1989, Sec C
Wood, Florence Annie, b. 1867, d. 1962, s/w Luke William, Black Foot Indian Language marker, Pee-A-Tauk-EE, Eagle Women, Sec SWM
Wood, Luke William, b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Florence Annie, Black Foot Indian Language marker, Na-Sty-Sy-Nock-Wee-Em, White Bull Chief, Sec SWM
Worden, Helen I, b. 1922, d. 1995, Sec C
Wurm, Anna, b. Oct 1903, d. Mar 1993, Blessed Mother, Sec CL
Wurm, Gerald, d. 1950, Sec SWM
Wurm, Joe, b. 1929, d. 1989, s/w Bruno Walton, Sec CL
Wurm, Leo, b. 1904, d. 1978, s/by Rozina, Sec CL
Wurm, Rozina, b. 1909, d. 1983, s/by Leo, Sec CL
Yanor, M. M. Patricia, b. 1924, d. no date, Loving Wife, Mother and Grandmother, s/w Richard David, Sec CL
Yanor, Richard David, b. 1922, d. Aug 24, 1993, age 71yr, Loving Husband, Father and Grandfather, s/w M. M. Patricia, 2nd military marker, Pvt The Black Watch 'RHC', Sec CL
Young, Mary M, b. 1900, d. 1972, Sec SWM
Yusep, Lena, b. 1914, d. 1975, s/by Rudolph E, Sec EL
Yusep, Rudolph E, b. 1942, d. 1981, s/by Lena, Sec EL
Yusep, Wasyl A, b. 1908, d. 1982, s/by Lena, Sec EL
Zack, Maria, b. 1902 Habovka Czechoslovakia, d. 1984, s/w Stefan, Sec CM
Zack, Stefan, b. 1900 Habovka Czechoslovakia, d. 1964, s/w Maria, Sec CM
Zadruski, Henry, d. 1968, hard to read metal marker, Sec CM
Zandvliet, Martinus, b. 1897 Sassenheim Holland, d. 1988, s/w Petronella C, Sec CL
Zandvliet, Petronella C., b. 1902 Noordwyk Holland, d. 1975, s/w Martinus, Sec CL
Zelisko, Fred Tedor, b. 1908, d. 1994, Sec NL
Zibin, Nick, b. 1936, d. 1977, native language, Sec EL
Zimmermann, Frieda, b. 1898, d. 1961, Mother, Sec SWM
Zoretich, Magdalena O, b. 1907, d. 1976, Sec CM
Zuk, John, b. 1897, d. 1992, s/w Pansy, Sec C
Zuk, Pansy, b. 1904, d. 1992, s/w John, Sec C


[Go Home]
Copyright © 2001-2018, Maggie Rail, All rights reserved.